Reading time: 18 minutes | For: AGV and AMR fleet engineers, 3PL and contract logistics operators, light-equipment OEMs, golf-course and resort fleet managers, and battery distributors across North America, Europe, the Gulf and South-East Asia
Answer First
The 6-EVF-60 12V60Ah is a 12-volt, 60 amp-hour sealed AGM (VRLA) deep-cycle battery built for light electric vehicles and industrial equipment: AGVs and AMRs, light electric forklifts and pallet trucks, floor scrubbers and sweepers, small sightseeing vehicles, golf carts, and standby duties in security, monitoring and telecom applications. It is the highest-volume member of the EVF series, and it is also the one most often specified from memory rather than from a datasheet — which is where problems start.
Five numbers decide the procurement:
- 60Ah at the 3-hour rate (C3). At C10 the same cell delivers roughly 50–52Ah, a 13–17% gap. Most 12V 60Ah batteries on the market are rated at C20 or C10; this one is a 3-hour-rate cell, and the comparison is not like-for-like.
- 258 × 170 × 160 mm at 18.8 kg. Four units in series form a 48V pack weighing 75 kg and delivering 2.88 kWh nominal — roughly 2.3 kWh usable at 80% depth of discharge.
- 12.0 A charging current (0.2C) — this is the figure most often missed, and it is the number that decides which charger you can fit.
- 350–600 cycles at 50–80% depth of discharge, a 2–5 year design life, and a −15°C to 50°C operating range.
- Float 13.5 V, equalise 14.1 V, cutoff 1.75 V per cell, self-discharge ≤ 3% per month at 25°C, and a one-way safety valve regulated between 10 and 49 kPa.
The honest caveat: at 60Ah the 6-EVF-60 sits at the bottom of the EVF range, and that creates a specific trap. The 6-EVF-100 and 6-EVF-120 share the same 12V architecture but carry 67% and 100% more energy, while remaining at the same four-unit pack count. If you size a 48V pack on four 6-EVF-60 units when the duty needs more, you will buy a second battery rather than a larger one, and end up with two packs, twice the terminals, twice the interconnects and twice the failure surface. §3 shows when the smaller cell is genuinely correct.
Key Takeaways
- 6-EVF-60 = 12V (6 cells), 60Ah at C3, 258 × 170 × 160 mm, 18.8 kg, φ14-M6 terminal, 12.0 A max charge current. Published figure.
- Pack math: 2 units = 24V, 4 units = 48V, 6 units = 72V — string capacity stays at 60Ah, because series wiring adds voltage and not amp-hours.
- The pack-count trap. Four 6-EVF-60 units in a 48V pack deliver 2.88 kWh. Four 6-EVF-120 units deliver 5.76 kWh with the same unit count, the same voltage and only 85 kg more. Always compare energy per pack, not amp-hours per cell.
- Charger compatibility is not interchangeable across the EVF range. Maximum charge current runs from 12.0 A on the 6-EVF-60 to 40.0 A on the 3-EVF-200, and the float voltage follows the unit voltage — 13.5 V on 12V units, 9.0 V on 8V units, 6.75 V on 6V units.
- For two-shift AGV duty, VRLA and lithium converge to within about 6% on 6-year TCO — $2,060 against $2,190 per 48V string. Past that point the choice is capital versus weight and cycle life, not cost.
- CHISEN supplies factory-direct from 8 production bases with 70 GWh annual capacity, with CE / RoHS / REACH / MSDS / IMDG documentation prepared for 60+ destination markets, and technical support in six languages.
§1 — The Published Specification Table
Every figure below is taken from the CHISEN 6-EVF-60 published datasheet.
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Model | 6-EVF-60 |
| Nominal voltage | 12 V (6 cells × 2 V) |
| Rated capacity | 60 Ah at C3 (3-hour rate, 1.75 V/cell cutoff) |
| Dimensions (L × W × H) | 258 × 170 × 160 mm |
| Total height with terminals | 160 mm |
| Weight | 18.8 kg ± 0.2 kg |
| Terminal configuration | φ14-M6 |
| Charging current | 12.0 A |
| Cycle life | 350–600 cycles at 50–80% depth of discharge |
| Design life | 2–5 years |
| Float charge voltage | 13.5 V (2.25 V/cell) |
| Equalise charge voltage | 14.1 V (2.35 V/cell) |
| Cutoff voltage | 1.75 V per cell |
| Charge acceptance | ≤ 4 hours to 80% state of charge |
| Self-discharge | ≤ 3% per month at 25°C |
| Working temperature | −15°C to 50°C |
| Storage temperature | −20°C to 45°C |
| Safety valve | 10–49 kPa automatic regulation |
| Case material | ABS engineering plastic, flame-retardant V0 grade |
| Vibration resistance | GB/T 32620.1 compliant (3g for 2 hours) |
| Battery type | Valve-regulated lead-acid (VRLA), AGM technology |
| Standards | GB/T 32620.1-2016, GB/T 32620.2-2016, JB/T 2599 |
| Certifications | CE, RoHS, REACH, MSDS, IMDG (sea freight), cadmium-free and mercury-free |
| Applications | AGVs and AMRs, light forklifts and pallet trucks, floor scrubbers, sightseeing vehicles, golf carts, security and standby duties |
What the model code tells you. The leading 6 is the cell count — six 2V cells in series give 12V. EV is the electric-vehicle category under GB/T 32620, for lead-acid batteries used as the main power source in electric road vehicles rather than for starting, stationary or traction-industrial duty. F denotes valve-regulated construction, with a one-way safety valve that opens between 10 and 49 kPa so internal pressure self-regulates without leaking. The trailing 60 is the amp-hour rating at the three-hour rate. Every one of those four elements changes what the cell does — and a quotation that omits the rate is not a comparable quotation.
The EVF ladder, for reference when you step up or down a size.
| Model | Voltage | Rate | Capacity | Dimensions (mm) | Weight | Terminal | Max charge current |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-EVF-200 | 6 V | C3 | 200 Ah | 260 × 180 × 270 | 34.0 kg | φ20-M8 | 40.0 A |
| 4-EVF-150 | 8 V | C3 | 150 Ah | 260 × 180 × 280 | 34.8 kg | φ20-M8 | 30.0 A |
| 6-EVF-60 | 12 V | C3 | 60 Ah | 258 × 170 × 160 | 18.8 kg | φ14-M6 | 12.0 A |
| 6-EVF-70 | 12 V | C3 | 70 Ah | 259 × 170 × 210 | 23.3 kg | φ16-M6 | — |
| 6-EVF-80 | 12 V | C3 | 80 Ah | 259 × 170 × 218 | 25.7 kg | φ16-M6 | — |
| 6-EVF-100 | 12 V | C3 | 100 Ah | 330 × 170 × 218 | 31.5 kg | φ20-M8 | — |
| 6-EVF-120 | 12 V | C3 | 120 Ah | 407 × 170 × 240 | 40.0 kg | φ20-M8 | 24.0 A |
| 6-EVF-135 | 12 V | C3 | 135 Ah | 338 × 172 × 280 | 45.0 kg | φ20-M8 | — |
| 6-EVF-150 | 12 V | C3 | 150 Ah | 483 × 170 × 240 | 48.5 kg | φ20-M8 | — |
Note that the 6-EVF-60 is physically the shortest cell in the 12V range at 160 mm, because it has less plate area. That short case is an advantage under a low floor deck and a disadvantage in a bay where the cable run is tight.
Pack configurations.
| Configuration | Units in series | Nominal voltage | String capacity (C3) | Nominal energy | Usable energy at 80% DoD | Pack weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact AGV | 2 × 6-EVF-60 (12 V) | 24 V | 60 Ah | 1.44 kWh | 1.15 kWh | 37.6 kg |
| Light forklift / scrubber | 4 × 6-EVF-60 (12 V) | 48 V | 60 Ah | 2.88 kWh | 2.30 kWh | 75.2 kg |
| Heavier duty | 6 × 6-EVF-60 (12 V) | 72 V | 60 Ah | 4.32 kWh | 3.46 kWh | 112.8 kg |
Every string above is wired in series, so its amp-hour rating equals that of a single unit — series wiring adds voltage, not capacity. All figures are C3 ratings; at a C10 duty the same packs deliver roughly 13–17% less.
Individual model pages confirm the exact variant and terminal geometry for your tray: 6-EVF-60 12V60Ah specifications → and the full EVF electric road vehicle range →.
§2 — The Pain: Why “12V 60Ah” Is the Most Misquoted Specification in the Category
Three different “12V 60Ah” batteries exist, and only one of them is this one. The category contains 12V 60Ah cells rated at C20, at C10 and at C3. A C20 60Ah cell and a C3 60Ah cell have the same nameplate and very different behaviour. On a bench test at the 3-hour rate, the C20 cell delivers roughly 48–50Ah while the C3 cell delivers 60Ah — the reverse of what most buyers assume, because the “60Ah” figure on a C20 cell is an optimistic extrapolation rather than a measured value. On an AGV doing two-shift duty, the difference between a C20 cell and a C3 cell is roughly 15–20% of usable energy per cycle, which is the difference between a fleet that finishes its shift and one that does not.
The charger is the most common cause of early failure, and it is usually the quickest thing to fix. The 6-EVF-60 accepts a maximum of 12.0 A. A 20 A or 30 A charger — which is what most generic traction chargers deliver — will push this cell beyond its rating, raise internal temperature and accelerate plate corrosion. The converse error is just as common: a 5 A charger on a duty cycle that needs 12 A will leave the pack permanently undercharged, and the fleet will slowly fail on sulphation with no obvious fault.
The “one battery, one fault” assumption. A 48V pack of four 6-EVF-60 units presents to the technician as one object, but it is four independent sealed cells in series with three interconnects. Series failure is what kills strings: one weak unit drags the whole string down on every deep discharge, and because VRLA cells are sealed there is no specific gravity reading to reveal which one. Measuring each unit individually is the only way.
§3 — The Choice: VRLA vs Flooded vs Lithium, Quantified
The table below models a realistic duty: 60 AGVs and 25 light forklifts in a third-party logistics operation, 48V packs, two shifts per day, 350 operating days per year, 22°C average ambient, six-year horizon. All figures are a stated-assumption model so you can rebuild it with your own tariff, labour rate and duty profile — not a quotation.
| Cost line (6 years, per 48V / 60Ah string) | Flooded lead-acid | AGM VRLA (4 × 6-EVF-60) | LFP 48V / 60Ah |
|---|---|---|---|
| Initial purchase | $310 | $430 | $1,180 |
| Electricity over 6 years | $1,020 | $940 | $700 |
| Watering and inspection labour | $1,260 | $180 | $90 |
| Ventilation and cooling provision | $180 | $90 | $40 |
| Replacement inside the 6-year window | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| Battery-related downtime | $1,140 | $420 | $180 |
| 6-year total cost of ownership | $4,840 | $2,060 | $2,190 |
Read the last two rows carefully — this is not the usual result. On a two-shift AGV duty, lithium finishes only $130 more expensive than VRLA over six years — a 6% difference — because the replacement cost that dominates the flooded case is eliminated for both. At this duty profile, VRLA’s remaining advantage is capital, and lithium’s remaining advantages are weight (roughly 40% lighter per kWh), cycle life and the absence of any thermal management.
Where the conclusion changes:
- Flooded is the clear loser here, and not because of energy cost. Two-shift duty with no watering route is simply incompatible with flooded cells. Its $2,780 gap to VRLA is 90% labour and replacement.
- VRLA is the better financial answer for capital-constrained fleets. It wins on purchase price, and it wins decisively if your duty is one shift rather than two, because the replacement line then favours VRLA’s lower-cost cells.
- Lithium becomes the better answer when payload is the constraint. On an AGV carrying totes, returning 30 kg of battery mass to payload directly increases units carried per shift, which converts into a return on the battery investment rather than a cost on it.
Now the decision that actually matters: which cell goes in the pack. All three designs below give the same 48V bus voltage; the first two also give the same four-unit pack count.
| 48V pack design | String capacity | Nominal energy | Usable at 80% DoD | Pack weight | Units per pack | Spare coverage from one spare unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 × 6-EVF-60 | 60 Ah | 2.88 kWh | 2.30 kWh | 75 kg | 4 | 25% |
| 4 × 6-EVF-120 | 120 Ah | 5.76 kWh | 4.61 kWh | 160 kg | 4 | 25% |
| 6 × 4-EVF-150 (8 V) | 150 Ah | 7.20 kWh | 5.76 kWh | 209 kg | 6 | 17% |
The decision rule that follows. Choose the 6-EVF-60 when the duty is a single shift, the run time is short, the machine has a tight floor clearance, or payload is critical and the pack is small. Choose the 6-EVF-120 when the duty is two shifts or the vehicle must finish the day on one charge, and the cost of adding a second pack — a second tray, a second set of terminals, a third failure point, double the maintenance visits — is worse than the cost of a larger cell. Choose the 8V 4-EVF-150 when the energy requirement exceeds what four 12V units can deliver.
Charger compatibility across the EVF range. One more table worth keeping, because chargers are rarely shared between different unit voltages in a mixed fleet.
| Model | Unit voltage | Max charge current | Suitable charger output | Float | Equalise | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-EVF-60 | 12 V | 12.0 A | 10–12 A | 13.5 V | 14.1 V | 1.75 V/cell |
| 6-EVF-120 | 12 V | 24.0 A | 20–24 A | 13.5 V | 14.1 V | 1.75 V/cell |
| 4-EVF-150 | 8 V | 30.0 A | 25–30 A | 9.0 V | 9.4 V | 1.75 V/cell |
| 3-EVF-200 | 6 V | 40.0 A | 32–40 A | 6.75 V | 7.05 V | 1.75 V/cell |
§4 — The Framework: Six Criteria Before You Issue a Purchase Order
1. Establish the discharge rate, then the real capacity. Measure the actual current draw at the worst point of the cycle — full load, ramp start, auxiliary loads running. Multiply by required run time, add 25–30% margin, and select at that rate. Do not size on “60Ah” and do not size on the motor rating.
2. Size the pack, not the cell. Two 6-EVF-60 units give 24V; four give 48V; six give 72V. Write “48V, 4 × 6-EVF-60” on the order. If your duty needs 5 kWh of usable energy in a 48V pack, four 6-EVF-60 units will not deliver it, and a second pack is not the answer — the larger cell is.
3. Match the charger to the cell. Maximum charge current for the 6-EVF-60 is 12.0 A. The charger must be on the VRLA profile — 13.5 V float, 14.1 V equalise, 1.75 V per cell cutoff — and must include temperature compensation of roughly −3 mV per °C per cell. Verify the charge completes inside the available window, because an AGV that cannot charge between shifts simply cannot run two shifts.
4. Write the date-code rule into the purchase order. All four units of a pack should come from one production batch, no more than three months apart in date code. For a fleet of 85 vehicles this removes the largest single cause of warranty disputes at no cost.
5. Plan per-unit measurement into the maintenance schedule. Because VRLA cells are sealed, there is no electrolyte check to perform. The substitute is a monthly open-circuit voltage reading per unit, with a spread wider than 0.05 V per cell triggering a replacement rather than an equalisation charge. Budget 20 minutes per vehicle per month; it is the only way to identify a weak cell before it takes the string down.
6. Verify the physical fit and the terminal geometry. 258 × 170 × 160 mm and 18.8 kg per unit, φ14-M6 terminal. Confirm tray dimensions, hold-down bracket positions, cable cross-section against 12 A charge and your peak discharge current, and clearance for ventilation. The 160 mm case height is genuinely short, which helps under a low deck — and can leave you short on cable bend radius if the tray is shallow.
§5 — The Trust Layer: What to Demand, and What to Verify
What CHISEN puts behind the product. CHISEN has manufactured lead-acid batteries since 2002, with 8 production bases and 70 GWh of annual capacity. Over 100,000 units of the mainstream 6-DZF / 6-DMF / 6-EVF series are held as ready stock for immediate shipment. Export documentation covers 60+ destination markets, with MSDS, transport report, certificate of origin and quality inspection report prepared for customs clearance, and technical support in six languages with a 12-hour email response target. Company details: about CHISEN Battery →.
The seven failure modes, root cause and prevention.
| Failure mode | Root cause | Prevention |
|---|---|---|
| Sulphation from chronic undercharge | Float below 13.2 V on a 12V unit, or no temperature compensation | Verify charger float at 13.5 V and compensation at −3 mV/°C/cell at the controller, not only at the battery |
| Overcharge and heat | Charger output above the 12.0 A cell limit | Select a 10–12 A charger per 6-EVF-60 unit and confirm the series/parallel charger configuration |
| Premature capacity fade | Pack sized on the nameplate, or the wrong rate class quoted | Confirm the cell is rated at C3; size at the measured discharge rate with 25–30% margin |
| Weak unit in a mixed-age pack | Units of different production dates in one string | Written date-code rule: same batch, maximum three months apart |
| Terminal corrosion and heating | Terminal torque below specification, loose interconnects | Torque every φ14-M6 terminal to specification at commissioning and re-torque annually |
| Capacity loss from deep discharge | Repeated running below the 1.75 V per cell cutoff | Recharge at 20% remaining capacity; never leave a pack below 10% for more than 24 hours |
| Grid corrosion from deep discharge | Standing at low state of charge for long periods | Store at full charge, top up monthly, and re-check capacity before returning to service |
Commissioning checklist — complete before the first load test.
- Confirm every unit in the pack carries the same date code and batch, with no more than three months between units.
- Measure and record open-circuit voltage for each unit. A spread wider than 0.05 V per cell across the pack needs an equalisation cycle before the pack goes into service.
- Torque every φ14-M6 terminal to specification and photograph the reading for each pack. That photograph settles warranty arguments.
- Verify the charger is on the VRLA profile: 13.5 V float, 14.1 V equalise, 1.75 V per cell cutoff, maximum 12.0 A, temperature compensation active.
- Run three full charge cycles of at least 10–12 hours each on new or long-stored units so the cells reach full capacity.
- Log the baseline: per-unit voltage, ambient temperature, and vehicle number.
One thing about temperature that buyers consistently underestimate. The −15°C to 50°C operating range covers discharge and general use, but do not charge below 0°C. Lead-acid chemistry cannot absorb charge efficiently at sub-zero temperatures, and charging a cold pack risks freezing the electrolyte inside the cell. In cold-climate operation, bring the pack to at least 5°C in a warm bay before charging and keep the batteries on float rather than switching them off for the winter.
§6 — FAQ: 9 Questions Fleet Buyers Ask Before Ordering
Q1. What does “6-EVF-60 12V60Ah” specify? A 12-volt sealed AGM (VRLA) deep-cycle battery with six 2V cells, rated at 60 amp-hours at the 3-hour rate, with a φ14-M6 terminal. The “6” is the cell count, “EV” denotes the electric-vehicle category under GB/T 32620, “F” denotes the valve-regulated sealed construction, and “60” is the amp-hour rating at C3.
Q2. Is the 60Ah rating at C3 or C20, and does the difference matter? At C3. Most 12V 60Ah batteries in the market are rated at C20 or C10, and the figures are not interchangeable: on a 3-hour discharge a C20-rated cell typically gives 48–50Ah while a C3-rated cell gives 60Ah. On two-shift duty that 15–20% gap in usable energy per cycle is the difference between finishing the shift and calling for a tow.
Q3. How many units do I need for a 48V system? Four units in series, giving a 48V string of 60Ah — 2.88 kWh nominal, about 2.30 kWh usable at 80% depth of discharge, and 75 kg. Two units give 24V and six give 72V, both still at 60Ah because series wiring adds voltage and not amp-hours.
Q4. Why would I use the 6-EVF-120 instead of the 6-EVF-60 in the same 48V pack? Four 6-EVF-120 units deliver 5.76 kWh against 2.88 kWh for the 6-EVF-60, for 85 kg more and the same four-unit pack count. If your duty is two shifts, or the vehicle must complete the day on one charge, the larger cell is almost always less costly than fitting a second pack — a second tray, a second set of terminals and double the maintenance visits.
Q5. What charger do I need? One rated at a maximum of 12.0 A for this cell, configured for the VRLA profile: 13.5 V float, 14.1 V equalise, 1.75 V per cell cutoff, with approximately −3 mV per °C per cell temperature compensation. A generic 20–30 A traction charger will over-drive this cell, and an under-sized charger will leave the pack permanently undercharged.
Q6. Can I mix 6-EVF-60 units with other EVF models in one pack? Within one series string, no. Use identical models with matched date codes; different capacities in the same string create imbalance and the weakest unit limits the whole string. If you need additional capacity, add a parallel string of matched units rather than mixing capacities inside a series string.
Q7. What is the realistic service life in a two-shift operation? The published figure is 350–600 cycles at 50–80% depth of discharge, or a 2–5 year design life. A two-shift AGV can reach 700 cycles a year, which means the cell is likely to be at the end of its useful life inside 18 months unless the duty is shallower than 80% depth of discharge. Plan a planned replacement rather than a failure replacement.
Q8. Can these batteries go by air, and what documents do I need? Yes. Sealed VRLA cells carry no free electrolyte and are considerably easier to ship than flooded batteries. The standard export pack includes MSDS, a land and sea transport report and certificate of origin, with lead-acid batteries handled under the UN2794 dangerous-goods framework. Confirm requirements with your forwarder before booking.
Q9. Is the 6-EVF-60 suitable for solar storage or a telecom DC panel? Not as the primary choice. The EVF series is engineered for high-rate traction discharge, the opposite profile to a slow, deep stationary discharge. For telecom DC panels, data-centre UPS, railway signalling or solar storage, specify the stationary tubular families — OPzS flooded tubular for the longest float life, or OPzV sealed tubular gel where the site is unmanned.
Expert Summary
For fleet and OEM buyers evaluating the 6-EVF-60 12V60Ah, the decisive facts are these. It is a 12-volt, six-cell, fully sealed AGM (VRLA) deep-cycle battery rated at 60 amp-hours at the three-hour rate, built to GB/T 32620.1-2016 and GB/T 32620.2-2016 with reference to JB/T 2599, with a published footprint of 258 × 170 × 160 mm, a weight of 18.8 kg, a φ14-M6 terminal and a maximum charging current of 12.0 A. Rated cycle life is 350–600 cycles at 50–80% depth of discharge with a 2–5 year design life across a −15°C to 50°C operating range; float is 13.5 V, equalise 14.1 V, cutoff 1.75 V per cell, self-discharge no more than 3% per month at 25°C, and the safety valve regulated between 10 and 49 kPa. Two units in series give 24V, four give 48V and six give 72V, all with a 60Ah string capacity because series wiring adds voltage and not amp-hours; a four-unit 48V pack weighs 75 kg and delivers 2.88 kWh nominal, about 2.30 kWh usable at 80% depth of discharge. The decisive engineering point is that the 60Ah figure is a three-hour-rate rating, and the category contains 12V 60Ah cells rated at C20, C10 and C3 that are not interchangeable; on a two-shift duty the difference is 15–20% of usable energy per cycle. In a modelled 85-vehicle third-party logistics fleet running two shifts at 22°C ambient, the six-year total cost of ownership per 48V string is approximately $2,060 for VRLA AGM against $4,840 for flooded lead-acid and $2,190 for LFP — a 6% gap between VRLA and lithium, which is the point at which the decision stops being about cost and becomes about capital, weight and cycle life. Charger selection is the most direct protection available: the 12.0 A cell limit, the 13.5 V VRLA float and the −3 mV per °C per cell compensation are all specified values, and deviating from any of them causes early failure. CHISEN supplies the 6-EVF-60 factory-direct from 8 production bases with 70 GWh of annual capacity, over 100,000 units of ready stock on the mainstream 6-DZF / 6-DMF / 6-EVF series, CE / RoHS / REACH / MSDS / IMDG documentation prepared for 60+ destination markets, and free engineering sizing returned within 24 hours.
Contact CHISEN — 24-Hour Response
CHISEN Battery — 20+ years manufacturing lead-acid batteries, exporting to 60+ countries from 8 production bases with 70 GWh annual capacity.
- Email: sales@chisen.cn — full quotation and sizing table within 24 hours
- Phone / WhatsApp: +86 131 6622 6999
- WhatsApp: https://wa.me/8613166226999
- Model page: https://www.chisen.cn/en/6-EVF-60/12V60Ah.html
Send us pack voltage + units per pack + measured discharge current + shifts per day + worst-case ambient temperature + destination country, and our engineering team returns a complete sizing sheet — cell count, capacity margin, charger profile, temperature derating and documentation scope — within one working day. Sample units are available on request for your own capacity test before you commit to a full bank.
Related reading: the CHISEN 6-EVF-60 12V60Ah published specification →; the full EVF electric road vehicle battery range →; the sealed tubular OPzV and flooded tubular OPzS families for stationary duties →; and CHISEN company and export capability →.
Full product range and current production data: https://www.leadacidbattery.cn
Published by CHISEN Battery. Standard data per CHISEN 6-EVF-60 published datasheet, GB/T 32620.1-2016 and GB/T 32620.2-2016. TCO figures are a stated-assumption model for comparison, not a quotation. Availability, certification and destination-specific approvals confirmed on request.
Related CHISEN Buyer Guides
- 2026太阳能蓄电池价格对比:胶体电池 vs AGM vs 锂电池哪个更划算
- 2026太阳能蓄电池价格对比:胶体电池 vs AGM vs 锂电池哪个更划算
- 6-EVF-135 12V 135Ah AGM Battery: Sizing and TCO Guide for Electric Fleets
- Forklift Battery 2026: Tubular Gel (CHISEN 6-EVF) vs Flat-Plate AGM — Which Should You Buy
- Forklift Battery 2026: Tubular Gel (CHISEN 6-EVF) vs Flat-Plate AGM — Which Should You Buy
